Home

 

 

SAVE THE DATE !

SOTTOVOCE

NEW CREATION

28 - 29.02.2020, l'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully, 8:30pm

Piece for 6 dancers et 4 singers

For SOTTOVOCE, Compagnie Linga is associated with the Académie Vocale de Suisse Romande (AVSR) and its directors Renaud Bouvier and Dominique Tille. Would it be an opportunity to create a hybrid art, offering the possibility of a new listening, a new perspective?

More information


Photo ©Michel_Bovay 


SWISS DANCE AWARDS 2019 

FLOW by Compagnie Linga & Keda received the Swiss Dance Award 2019 / Current Dance Works !

The Swiss Dance Awards honour every two years exceptional artistic achievement. The award winners for Current Dance Works are chosen in the Swiss Dance Competition. The Federal Dance Jury selects them from among the submitted works for the two last seasons.

The awarded piece Flow was created by Katarzyna Gdaniec and Marco Cantalupo in 2018. This production for seven dancers and two live musicians marks the first collaboration with the Franco-Korean Keda duo, formed by Mathias Delplanque and E 'Joung-Ju.


The Swiss Dance Awards ceremony took place at the Théâtre Equilibre in Fribourg, October 17th 2019 in the presence of Federal Councillor Alain Berset.
 
More information : here
 
 
Photo © BAK/Gregory Batardon
 
 


WALLS

Creation 2019

NEXT TOUR 

14.05.2020 Théâtre Benno Besson, Yverdon (CH)

More information here


FLOW

Linga & Keda

Creation 2018 

NEXT TOUR

07.12.2019 Festival Danza_Resistere e creare, Genova (IT)

More information here

Concept and choreography Katarzyna Gdaniec and Marco Cantalupo

 


Tabula / production 2015

Concept and choreography: Katarzyna Gdaniec and Marco Cantalupo
Dancers: Pascal Bayart, Marti Güell Vallbona, Ai Koyama, Dorota Lecka, Raquel Miro, Marie Urvoy, Jean-Yves Phuong, Michalis Theophanous 

Calendar

18.09.2020
Sottovoce (new creation)

Zagreb Dance Center (HR)

17.09.2020
Sottovoce (new creation)

Zagreb Dance Center (HR)

19.09.2020
Sottovoce (new creation)

Zagreb Dance Center (HR)

14.05.2020
WALLS

Théâtre Benno Besson, Yverdon (CH)

20.03.2020
Flow

Mougins, Scène 55 (FR)

29.02.2020
Sottovoce (new creation)

Première, l'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully (CH)

28.02.2020
Sottovoce (new creation)

Première, l'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully (CH)

07.12.2019
Flow

Festival Danza_Resistere e creare, Genova (IT)

21.11.2019
Flow

Leverkusen, KulturStardtLev Forum (DE)

17.11.2019
Flow

ZKM Karlsruhe (DE)

16.11.2019
Flow

ZKM Karlsruhe (DE)

09.11.2019
Flow

NEUFNEUF Festival, Toulouse (FR)

05.10.2019
Tabula

La SferaDanza, Padoue (IT)

29.09.2019
WALLS workshop
28.09.2019
WALLS

Poschiavo, Deposito ferrovia Retica (CH)

27.09.2019
WALLS

Poschiavo, Deposito ferrovia Retica

26.09.2019
WALLS

Poschiavo, Deposito ferrovia Retica (CH)

21.09.2019
Performance

Musée Olympique

20.09.2019
Bal de Linga - Come dance with us !

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

15.09.2018
Solographies

Hangartfest, Pesaro

14.09.2018
Solographies

Hangartfest, Pesaro

05.09.2019
Flow

Gdansk, Polska Platforma Tańca 2019

23.06.2019
WALLS

Festival TANZ | MODERNE | TANZ in Chemnitz 

22.05.2019
Flow

Heilbronn,  Tanz Heilbronn

17.05.2019
WALLS

Verscio, Circus tent

10.05.2019
Flow

tanz:now 2019, Phönix Theater, Steckborn

09.05.2019
Flow

tanz:now 2019, Phönix Theater, Steckborn

04.05.2019
WALLS

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

03.05.2019
WALLS

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

02.05.2019
WALLS

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

11.04.2019
Flow

Beyrouth, BIPOD| Festival

08.04.2019
Flow

Ramallah, Ramallah Contemporary Dance Festival 

08.04.2019
Flow

Amman, Amman Contemporary Dance Festival

13.02.2019
Flow

Centre des Arts, Geneva (CH)

07.02.2019
Showcase

Swiss Dance Days, Salon des Artistes, La Manufacture, Lausanne

Solographies

Krefeld (DE)

23.11.2018
Flow

Tanzinolten, Olten (CH)

26.10.2018
Solographies

Tanztendenz, E Werk, Schwerin (DE)

25.10.2018
Solographies

Tanztendenz, Sala Kameratna, Szczecin (PL)

 

23.10.2018
Solographies

Tanztendenz, Rubenow, Greifswald (DE)

04.10.2018
BTW

The Albania Dance Meeting-Festival, Pristina (A)

03.10.2018
BTW

The Albania Dance Meeting-Festival, Dürres (A)

02.10.2018
BTW

The Albania Dance Meeting-Festival, Tirana (A)

29.09.2918
Between

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully

28.09.2018
Between

Théâtre de l'Espérance, Geneva

22.09.2018
Performance - Olympic Museum

Olympic Museum, Lausanne (CH)

27.06.2018
Performance
Performance - Deafblind Awareness Day organized by the Swiss Central Union for Blind People - 27.06.2018 - Lausanne(CH)
04.08.2018
Tabula

International Festival of Carthage, Tunis (T)

11-16.06.2018
Takween

Masterclass - Maqamat Beit El Raqs - Institut Francais - Deir El Qamar, Lebanon, within Takween 

12.05.2018
Tabula

International contemporary dance festival "KRoki",Malopolska Garden of Arts, Krakow (PL)

11.05.2018
Tabula

International contemporary dance festival "KRoki",Malopolska Garden of Arts, Krakow (PL)

20.04.2018
ONA

Teatro Dimitri, Verscio (CH) 

04.03.2018
Flow

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully (CH)

03.03.2018
Flow

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully (CH)

02.03.2018
Flow

L'Octogone, Théâtre de Pully (CH)